Fiber Optic Isolators - Thorlabs Inc

114 Fiber Optic Isolators from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Isolators from Thorlabs Inc are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Isolators from the Thorlabs Inc website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Thorlabs Inc and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc
Description: 3 W max. Power, 1050 nm Wevelength Polarization dependent fiber Isolator
Type:
Faraday Optical Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
Wavelength:
1040 to 1060 nm
Isolation:
33 to 37 dB@1050 nm
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.2 dB
Return Loss:
>50 dB
Optical Power:
3 W (CW)
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 700 - 925 nm, Ø4.5 mm Max Beam, 7 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
650 - 980 nm
Isolation:
36 - 40 dB
Optical Power:
7 W
more info
Description: Fiber Isolator, 1064 nm, PM, 3 W, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1054 - 1074 nm
Isolation:
32 - 38 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 1.3 dBe
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
3 W (CW)
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 1310 nm, Ø3.6 mm Max Beam, 1.2 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1250 - 1375 nm
Isolation:
38 - 42 dB
Optical Power:
1.2 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 1550 nm, Ø2.3 mm Max Beam, 4 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1500 - 1600 nm
Isolation:
38 - 42 dB
Optical Power:
4 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 1550 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 15 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1500 - 1600 nm
Isolation:
38 - 42 dB
Optical Power:
15 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 633 nm, Ø1.8 mm Max Beam, 0.3 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
603 - 663 nm
Isolation:
35 - 40 dB
Optical Power:
0.3 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 660 nm, Ø2.7 mm Max Beam, 0.4 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
660 - 670 nm
Isolation:
35 - 40 dB
Optical Power:
0.4 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 1064 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 1.7 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1020 - 1100 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Optical Power:
1.7 W
more info
Description: Free-Space Isolator, 850 nm, Ø4.7 mm Max Beam, 1.7 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
810 - 890 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Optical Power:
1.7 W
more info
1 - 10 of 114 Fiber Optic Isolators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Isolation (dB)  

Optical Power (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.