Fiber Optic Isolators - AFW Technologies

28 Fiber Optic Isolators from AFW Technologies meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Isolators from AFW Technologies are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Isolators from the AFW Technologies website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to AFW Technologies and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : AFW Technologies
Description: 1064nm High Power Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
3W
more info
Description: single stage 1550nm +/-20nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm +/-20 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description: single stage 1310nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
FC, UPC
more info
Description: 1550nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
SC, UPC
more info
Description: dual stage 1064nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
44 - 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.5 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
more info
Description: single stage 1064nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
28 - 40 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
more info
Description: 980nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
980 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
5 W
more info
Description: 1064nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description: High power polarization insensitive isolator 1m fibre length
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
more info
Description: 1064nm ,High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
5W
more info
1 - 10 of 28 Fiber Optic Isolators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Isolation (dB)  

Optical Power (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.