Fiber Optic Isolators

102 Fiber Optic Isolators from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Isolation : 50 to 999 dB
Description: Optical Isolators –
Type:
Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
405 nm, 640 .. 1585 nm
Isolation:
60 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Flatpak Optical Isolators
Wavelength:
1310, 1480, 1550, 1590 nm
Isolation:
55dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator - Double Stage (PIFI-DS)
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550nm
Isolation:
44 dB to 53 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: OIPM Dual Stag
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1310 nm ± 15 nm
Isolation:
46 - 58 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Free-Space Tandem Isolator, 1550 nm, Ø3.6 mm Max Beam, 2.4 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1500 - 1600 nm
Isolation:
60 dB
Optical Power:
2.4 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Double Stage Isolator, 1550 nm, SM Fiber, FC/PC Bulkhead Connectors
Type:
Fiber Optic In-Line Isolators
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
52 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
Connectors:
FC, PC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single Polarization Fiber Isolator - Double Stage (SPFI-DS)
Type:
Single Polarization Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Isolation:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
60/60 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
48 to 58 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.55 dB
Return Loss:
55 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Free Space Isolator
Type:
Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm and others
Isolation:
60 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Isolator, Fiber Optic Iso...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.5 dB
Return Loss:
55 dB
Optical Power:
0.3 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: ISOWAVE offers a wide variety of isolators for the 900-1000nm wavelength band with designs centered at 980nm. Features to choose from include 2mm, 4mm and 5mm clear apertures, fixed or unable polariz...
Type:
free-space optical isolator
Wavelength:
900-1000 nm
Isolation:
55/60 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 to 1.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 102 Fiber Optic Isolators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Isolation (dB)  

Optical Power (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.