Fiber Optic Isolators - Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator

146 Fiber Optic Isolators from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator  reset
Description:1030nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
Connectors:
FC, UPC
more info
Description:2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1480 nm or 1585 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 dB to 0.8 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:2000 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 um
Isolation:
16 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
1 or 2 W
more info
Description:980nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
980 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
1W
more info
Description:1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Single, Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive Single, Dual Stage Optica...
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Isolation:
28 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.8 dB to 2.2 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:1064/1035 nm Polarization Insensitive Ultra High Power Isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolat...
Wavelength:
1064 um
Isolation:
23 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.1 to 1.3 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
10 W
more info
Description:1064nm High Power Optical Fiber Isolator 1-50W
Type:
High Power Polarization Independent Optical Isolat...
Wavelength:
1064 nm ±10 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 1 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
1, 3, 5, 10, 20 W
more info
Description:980nm High power polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
980 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
5 W
more info
Description:850nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Type:
Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
850 ± 30 nm
Isolation:
20 dB (@±20 nm) 18 dB (@±30 nm)
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB to 1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description:Premium Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.35 dB to 0.5 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info