Fiber Optic Isolators

859 Fiber Optic Isolators from 24 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 15 nm
Isolation:
32 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 - 55/50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW3
more info
Description:Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Tap/Isolator (PMTAP-SPFI/SS)
Type:
Integrated Polarization Maintaining Fiber-Optic Ta...
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Isolation:
32dB to 38dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Broadband Polarization Independent Isolator
Wavelength:
1460 nm
Isolation:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/65 dB
Optical Power:
300 Mw
more info
Description:850±50nm Broadband Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization Independent Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
850 nm ±50 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:500-1030nm Low Power Wavelength Tunable Optical Isolators
Type:
Low Power Tunable Optical Isolators
Wavelength:
630-700 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
more info
Description:OIMM Dual Stage
Type:
Multimode Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1535 - 1620 nm
Isolation:
35
Insertion Loss:
0.6 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
37 dB
Optical Power:
400 mW
more info
Description:Free Space Isolator
Type:
Free Space optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1310, 1550 um
Isolation:
40 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.2 to 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Free-Space Isolator, 1064 nm, Ø9 mm Max Beam, 200 W Max
Type:
Free-Space Isolator
Wavelength:
1059 - 1069 nmc
Isolation:
33 - 40 dB
Optical Power:
200 W
more info
Description:ISOWAVE offers a wide variety of isolators for the 1000-1100nm wavelength band with designs centered at 1064nm. Features to choose from include 2mm, 3mm 4mm and 5mm clear apertures, fixed or tunable p...
Type:
free-space optical isolator
Wavelength:
1000-1100 nm
Isolation:
35/38 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 0.7 dB
more info
Type:
Faraday isolators
Wavelength:
850 ± 20 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
more info