Fiber Optic Isolators

859 Fiber Optic Isolators from 24 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Type:
Faraday isolators
Wavelength:
532 ± 20 nm
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
more info
Type:
Faraday Isolators
Wavelength:
1064nm +/-5 nm
Isolation:
37-40 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.50 dB
more info
Description:Single Stage Faraday Isolators
Type:
Faraday Isolators
Wavelength:
830 mm 30 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
more info
Description:1030nm High power polarization insensitive isolator fibre
Type:
High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Wavelength:
1030 nm
Isolation:
25 - 30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
5 W
more info
Description:2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Type:
Polarization-Insensitive
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1480 nm or 1585 nm
Isolation:
44 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB to 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description:Dual Stage Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Type:
Polarization Maintaining Isolator
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 dB to 0.9 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 30 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 - 55/50 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW3
more info
Description:Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator - Single Stage (PIFI-SS)
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Fiber Isolator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550nm
Isolation:
30dB to 40 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Polarization Independent Isolator
Wavelength:
980 nm
Isolation:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
3000 Mw
more info
Description:1050±50nm High Power Broadband Optical Isolator
Type:
High Power Broadband Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1050, 1053 nm ±50 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20 W
more info