Fiber Optic Receivers - Page 2

89 Fiber Optic Receivers from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 300 to 1700 nm FC/PC Single Mode Ultra-High Gain Photoreceiver
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
900 to 1700 nm / 300 to 1100 nm
Optical Power:
0.01 to 25 µW
Supply Voltage:
13.5 to 16.5 V
Supply Current:
100 to 120 mA / 110 to 130 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 12 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Optical Connector:
Pigtail, FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
800 nm to 1650 nm
Optical Power:
5 dBm
Supply Voltage:
8.0 to 24 Vdc
Supply Current:
350 mA max
more info Similar products from this company
Description: PINAMP Mini DIL Optical Receiver Modules
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
InGaAs
Optical Connector:
FC/PC, LC/PC, SC/PC, ST
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
Data Rate:
90 Mb/s
Detector Sensitivity:
-43 to -45 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1300 nm
Optical Power:
25 dBm
Supply Voltage:
4.5 to 5.5 V
Supply Current:
10 to 35 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: FTTB 2way AGC Optical Receiver
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
GaAs
Optical Connector:
FC/APC or SC/APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
1100 to 1600 nm
Optical Power:
-8 to 1 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Photodiode Type:
Avalanche Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
InGaAs
Data Rate:
2.5 Gb/s
Detector Sensitivity:
0.80 to 0.85 A/W
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 320 to 1100 nm Femotwatt Photoreceiver with an Si PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
Silicon
Wavelength Range:
320 to 1100 nm
Optical Power:
18 pW
Supply Voltage:
15 V
Supply Current:
15 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 300M Ultra-Low Noise Polarization Diversity Coherent Receiver
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
1510 to 1590 nm
Optical Power:
<5 mW (Local), 300 µW (Signal)
Supply Voltage:
5 V
Supply Current:
0.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 500 to 1700 nm FC/PC Single Mode Fast Speed Photoreceiver
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
900 to 1700 nm / 500 to 870 nm
Optical Power:
2 to 8 mW (Optical Input Power)
Supply Voltage:
14.7 to 15.5 V
Supply Current:
140 to 200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3.5 GHz RF Analog Fiber Optic Receiver
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Optical Connector:
Pigtail, FC/APC, SC/APC or AVIM APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
1200 nm to 1600 nm
Optical Power:
5 dBm
Supply Voltage:
8.0 to 24 Vdc
Supply Current:
350 mA max
more info Similar products from this company
Description: PINAMP Mini DIL Optical Receiver Modules
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
InGaAs
Optical Connector:
FC/PC, LC/PC, SC/PC, ST
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
Data Rate:
350 Mb/s
Detector Sensitivity:
-35 to -37 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1300 nm
Optical Power:
25 dBm
Supply Voltage:
4.5 to 5.5 V
Supply Current:
10 to 35 mA
more info Similar products from this company
11 - 20 of 89 Fiber Optic Receivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Photodiode Type 

Photodiode Semiconductor 

Data Rate (Mbps)  

Detector Sensitivity (dBm)  

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Optical Power (dBm)  

Optical Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Supply Voltage (V)  

Supply Current (mA)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.