Fiber Optic Receivers - Page 3

89 Fiber Optic Receivers from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 2.5G Polarization Diversity Coherent Receiver
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
1510 to 1590 nm
Optical Power:
<5 mW (Local), 300 µW (Signal)
Supply Voltage:
12 V
Supply Current:
0.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 800 to 1650 nm FC/APC Single Mode Analog Optical Receiver
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1650 nm
Optical Power:
10 dBm
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.2 V
Supply Current:
7 to 120 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1 PPS Fiber Optic Receiver Module
Optical Connector:
FC/APC , ( SC, ST, LC Optional)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Data Rate:
1 Pulse/Sec to 10K Pulse/Sec
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
8.0 to 24 Vdc
Supply Current:
Drive Current: 40 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: PINAMP Mini DIL Optical Receiver Modules
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
InGaAs
Optical Connector:
FC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Data Rate:
155 Mb/s
Detector Sensitivity:
-37 to -39 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 to 5.25 V
Supply Current:
30 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: C+L-Band WDM Optical Receiver
Photodiode Semiconductor:
GaAs
Optical Connector:
LC/APC or SC/AP
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Optical Power:
-20 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Photodiode Type:
Avalanche Photodiode
Photodiode Semiconductor:
InGaAs
Optical Connector:
LC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Data Rate:
2.5 Gb/s
Detector Sensitivity:
0.80 to 0.88 A/W
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Optical Power:
-6 to -5 dBm
Supply Voltage:
4.5 V
Supply Current:
45 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 800 to 1650 nm FC/APC Single Mode Analog Optical Receiver
Optical Connector:
FC/APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1650 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Receiver
Photodiode Type:
PIN Photodiode
Optical Connector:
Pigtail, FC/APC, SC/APC, AVIM APC
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength Range:
800 nm to 1650 nm
Optical Power:
5 dBm
Supply Voltage:
12 to 15 Vdc
Supply Current:
350 mA max
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Airpak Receiver Modules
Optical Connector:
FC/PC
Detector Sensitivity:
-30 to -32 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.8 to 5.5 V
Supply Current:
70 to 125 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Outdoor 4way AGC optical receiver
Photodiode Semiconductor:
GaAs
Optical Connector:
FC/APC or SC/APC
Wavelength Range:
1100 to 1600 nm
Optical Power:
-8 to 2dBm
more info Similar products from this company
21 - 30 of 89 Fiber Optic Receivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Photodiode Type 

Photodiode Semiconductor 

Data Rate (Mbps)  

Detector Sensitivity (dBm)  

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Optical Power (dBm)  

Optical Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Supply Voltage (V)  

Supply Current (mA)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.