Fiber Optic Switches - DiCon Fiberoptics

81 Fiber Optic Switches from DiCon Fiberoptics meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Switches from DiCon Fiberoptics are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Switches from the DiCon Fiberoptics website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to DiCon Fiberoptics and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : DiCon Fiberoptics
Description: MEMS Rackmount Single-Mode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
8 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Rackmount Single-Mode Modular Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
70 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Reflection ON/OFF Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
Cylindrical MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
Cylindrical MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 6
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Modular MultiMode Matrix Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Matrix
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
4 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode Rackmount1XN Switch Configurable up TO 1x64
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB, 20 dB
Insertion Loss:
2.4 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
Description: MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 12
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info
1 - 10 of 81 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.