Fiber Optic Switches - 1 x 16

9 Fiber Optic Switches from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Port Configuration : 1 x 16
Description: 1 x 64 Optical Fiber Switch with <0.8 dB insertion loss
Type:
Fiber Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
1 x 16, 1 x 32, 1 x 64
Wavelength:
400 to 2000 nm
Insertion Loss:
<0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
5 W
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 'Fast Fiber Optic 1x16 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3- 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Optical Power:
190 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Latching Fiber Optic 1xN Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB, 1.2 - 1.6 dB, 1.3 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MULTIMode Fiber Optic 1x16 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 to 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
75 - 150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Biomedical 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
3.0 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Latching Fiber Optic 1xN Switches
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB, 1.2 - 1.6 dB, 1.3 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 - 0.18 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MULTIMode Fiber Optic 1x16 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 to 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
75 - 150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 9 of 9 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.