Fiber Optic Switches

38 Fiber Optic Switches from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Port Configuration : 1 x 2
  • Wavelength : 1240 to 1640 nm
Description: MEMS 1x2 Switch, 1310 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1280 - 1625 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single-Mode Fiber Optic Switch, 1x2, 9/125 ┬Ám Bare Fiber
Type:
Fiber Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1290 - 1570 nm
Cross Talk:
80 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switches
Type:
MEMS MM non-latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
700 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ 55) dB
Insertion Loss:
K1.0 (Typ 0.4) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
40mW (Typ 10mW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMSLatchTM 1x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1 x 16 Optical Fiber switch with <1 dB insertion loss
Type:
Fiber Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
300 to 2000 nm
Cross Talk:
>55 dB
Insertion Loss:
<1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x2 Mechanical PM FiberOptic Switch
Type:
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550
Cross Talk:
55dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.15 dB
Optical Power:
500mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x2T Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
MM35, SM55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
=500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K0.9 (Typ 0.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
50 (Typ 10mW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMSLatchTM 1x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switches
Type:
MEMS MM latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 38 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.