Fiber Optic Switches - 1 x 8

21 Fiber Optic Switches from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Port Configuration : 1 x 8
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMSLatchTM 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1280 to 1580
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.15 - 0.25 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Latching Fiber Optic 1x8 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 - 1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.12 dB
Optical Power:
40 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Mini Optical Switch (1x4, 1x8)
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1280 - 1340, 1520 - 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
60 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Rackmount 1XN Array Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1x8 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 -1.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Biomedical 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.9 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 'Fast Fiber Optic 1x8 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 - 1.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.12 dB
Optical Power:
40 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1XN Optical Switch cylindrical package
Type:
Cylindrical MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Multi-Mode 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
Cylindrical MEMS Switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 21 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.