Fiber Optic Switches - Single Mode - Page 4

113 Fiber Optic Switches from 10 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Mode : Single Mode
Description: MEMS 2x2 Switch, 980 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
970-1170 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
105 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Mini Dual Full 2x2 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS mini dual non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 2x2 Switch, 780 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
750-950 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
75 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1XN Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 4
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 0.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.20 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2x2 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K0.9 (Typ 0.5) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Optical Power:
25 (Typ 5 mW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 'Fast Fiber Optic 1x16 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3- 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Optical Power:
190 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 2x2 Switch, 633 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
600-800 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
50 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x13 MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 13
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
60 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
2.0 (Typ 1.3) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Optical Power:
Typ. 150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 'Fast Fiber Optic 1x24 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 24
Wavelength:
1250 - 1650 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 60 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 -2.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.25 dB
Optical Power:
200 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1x2 Switch, 780 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
750-950 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
75 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 2x2 Switch, 488 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
480-650 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
30 mW
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 40 of 113 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.