Fiber Optic Switches - Page 8

209 Fiber Optic Switches from 11 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: MEMS 2x2 Switch, 633 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
600-800 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
50 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1x2(2x2)Special Wavelength MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2, 2 x 2
Wavelength:
488 to 1064 nm
Cross Talk:
60 (Typ 75) dB
Insertion Loss:
K1.5 (Typ 0.7) dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 dB
Optical Power:
10 (Typ 5mW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Optic 1xN Switches with interface
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1640 nm
Cross Talk:
50 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3 - 2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.15 dB
Optical Power:
150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1x2 Switch, 830 nm, SMF
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
800-1000 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
85 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS Rackmount 1XN Array Optical Switch
Type:
MEMS Rackmount Switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 8
Wavelength:
1290 to 1610 nm
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.8 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.30 dB
Optical Power:
500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 1x3, 1x4 FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS non-latching switch
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 3, 1 x 4
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 1
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 - 0.8 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Optic MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Single Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
200 nm
Cross Talk:
60 to 75 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.02 - 0.05 dB
Optical Power:
5 - 10 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MEMS 2x2 MultiMode FiberOptic Switch
Type:
MEMS MM non-latching switch
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
2 x 2
Wavelength:
820 to 1620
Cross Talk:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 - 1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 - 0.3 dB
Optical Power:
300 - 500 mW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1X2, 2x2 Mechanical Switch
Port Configuration:
1 x 2
Wavelength:
1310 or 1550 nm
Cross Talk:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.7 - 1.0 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MULTIMode Fiber Optic 1x16 Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switches
Mode:
Multi Mode
Port Configuration:
1 x 16
Wavelength:
600 - 1700 nm
Cross Talk:
45 to 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 - 2.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.3 dB
Optical Power:
75 - 150 mW
more info Similar products from this company
71 - 80 of 209 Fiber Optic Switches

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Port Configuration 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.