Fiber Optic Transceivers - ATGBICS® by Approved Technology

1 Fiber Optic Transceivers from ATGBICS® by Approved Technology meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from ATGBICS® by Approved Technology are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Transceivers from the ATGBICS® by Approved Technology website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to ATGBICS® by Approved Technology and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : ATGBICS® by Approved Technology
Description: 850 nm Fiber Optic Transceiver for Ethernet & 10G Fiber Channel Applications
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Tx Power:
-7.3 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.1 dBm
more info
1 - 1 of 1 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.