Fiber Optic Transceivers - Skyastar Technologies

9 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Skyastar Technologies meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from Skyastar Technologies are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Transceivers from the Skyastar Technologies website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Skyastar Technologies and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Skyastar Technologies
Description: 6GHz SFP-RF 1T1R DWDM Analog Optical Transceiver with TEC
Wavelength:
900 to 1700 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Output Power:
6.5 to 9.5 dBm
more info
Description: 18GHz High Dynamic DWDM Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1100 to 1620 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
FC
Output Power:
10 to 12 dBm
more info
Description: 3GHz High Dynamic DWDM Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1100 to 1620 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
FC
Output Power:
12 to 13 dBm
more info
Description: 6GHz DSFP-RF 2T2R Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Output Power:
6 to 8 dBm
more info
Description: 6GHz SFP-RF 1T1R CWDM Analog Optical Transceiver with TEC
Wavelength:
1260 to 1340 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Output Power:
6.5 to 9.5 dBm
more info
Description: 40GHz 1550nm Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1100 to 1620 nm
Distance/Reach:
Up to 20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
FC
Output Power:
9 dBm
more info
Description: 18GHz High Dynamic DWDM Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1100 to 1620 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
FC
Output Power:
10 to 12 dBm
more info
Description: 3GHz High Dynamic Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1100 to 1620 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
FC
Output Power:
10 to 13 dBm
more info
Description: 6GHz DSFP-RF 1T1R Analog Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1270 nm/1330 nm(Rx), 1270 nm/1330 nm(Tx)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC/PC
Output Power:
6 to 8 dBm
more info
1 - 9 of 9 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.