Fiber Optic Transceivers - Applied Optoelectronics

24 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Applied Optoelectronics meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Applied Optoelectronics
Description: QSFP+ 40G eSR4 MPO 300m 850nm C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info
Description: QSFP+ 40G SR4 AOC xxm 850nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
AOC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info
Description: SFP+LR Lite 10G 1.4km 1310nm PIN O-temp (+90C)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
1.4 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info
Description: SFP 2.67G 80km CWDM 1xx0nm APD I-temp
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.48 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info
Description: SFP 2.67G 20km CWDM 1xx1nm PIN I-temp
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.67 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-19 dBm
more info
Description: SFP 3.1875G 40km 1310nm APD I-temp
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
3.18 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-25 dBm
more info
Description: SFP+LR 10G 10km 1310nm PIN O-temp (+90C)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info
Description: SFP+LR Lite 10G 2km 1310nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info
Description: SFP 5G Dual APD Rx Only -20~93?
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620 nm
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
5 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-25 dBm
more info
Description: SFP 5G 80km CWDM 1xx0nm Tx-Only -20~93?
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
5 Gb/s
Output Power:
3 to 7 dBm
Tx Power:
3 to 7 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info
1 - 10 of 24 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.