Fiber Optic Transceivers - Lumentum Operations LLC

35 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Lumentum Operations LLC meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Lumentum Operations LLC  reset
Description:RoHS-Compliant 4.25, 2.125, 1.063 Gbps 850 nm SFP Transceiver (PLRXPL-VE-SG4-62-x)
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.35 km(350 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 to 4.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-9 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17.45 dBm to -12.15 dBm(18 to 61 µW)
more info
Description:8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver-1310 nm CWDM for up to 10km Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
1271 to 1311 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 to 43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-9 to 3.5 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.5 to 11.5 dBm
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info
Description:Tunable Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver for up to 80 km reach
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
T-XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -21.5 dBm
more info
Description:CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1309 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver - Up to 2 km reach for 100G FEC-enabled systems
Wavelength:
1296 to 1305 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver - 1310 nm CWDM for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-13.7 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.8 to -11.5 dBm
more info
Description:10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.2 km(200 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.8 to -10.7 dBm
more info
Description:10 G SFP+ 850 NM Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.3 to 1 dBm
Rx Power:
1 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
11.1 to -7.5 dBm
more info