Fiber Optic Transceivers - FINISAR

153 Fiber Optic Transceivers from FINISAR meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : FINISAR  reset
Description:10GBASE-SR 300m XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to -1 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx), PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.1 dBm
more info
Description:10GBASE-SR Industrial Temperature 300m XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to -1 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx), PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.1 dBm
more info
Description:10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1260 to 1355 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-6 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx), PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12.6 dBm
more info
Description:10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 1 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-6 to 1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx), PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 to -13.4 dBm
more info
Description:10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-16 to -15 dBm
more info
Description:10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-16 to -15 dBm
more info
Description:10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -22.5 dBm
more info
Description:10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km Extended Temperature XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -22.5 dBm
more info
Description:10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km Industrial Temperature XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -22.5 dBm
more info
Description:10G Multi-Protocol Single Channel DWDM 40km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1564.68 to 1528.77 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-16 to -11.3 dBm
more info