Fiber Optic Transceivers - ATOP Corporation

46 Fiber Optic Transceivers from ATOP Corporation meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from ATOP Corporation are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Transceivers from the ATOP Corporation website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to ATOP Corporation and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : ATOP Corporation
Wavelength:
1296/1300/1305/1309 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dbm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.6 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1330 to 1270 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-2 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-2 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 11.3Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 0.5 dbm
Tx Power:
-7 to 0.5 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.5 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
60 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Rx Power:
-7 to -20 dBm
Tx Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-20 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
1.4 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1470 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
1 - 10 of 46 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.