Fiber Optic Transceivers - APAC Opto Electronics Inc.

101 Fiber Optic Transceivers from APAC Opto Electronics Inc. meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from APAC Opto Electronics Inc. are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Transceivers from the APAC Opto Electronics Inc. website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to APAC Opto Electronics Inc. and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : APAC Opto Electronics Inc.
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1063 to 1250 Mb/s
Output Power:
5 dBm
Rx Power:
-3 dBm
Tx Power:
5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
0.5 to -6 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to -6 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
33 to 300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.1 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to -7.1 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.9 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2488 Mb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to -5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-20 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
145 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 to 155 Mb/s
Output Power:
0.5 to 5 dBm
Tx Power:
5 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-37.5 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 Mb/s
Output Power:
-10 to -4 dBm
Tx Power:
-4 to -10 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
4 dBm
Tx Power:
4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-23 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
30 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1063 to 1250 Mb/s
Output Power:
-9 to -3 dBm
Rx Power:
-3 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to -9 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
622 Mb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-3 dBm
Tx Power:
2 to -3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info
1 - 10 of 101 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.