Fiber Optic Transceivers - Teradian

75 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Teradian meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Transceivers from Teradian are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Transceivers from the Teradian website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Teradian and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Teradian
Description: SFP Single Mode Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
15 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
155 Mbps
more info
Description: SFF Multi Mode Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFF
Data Rate:
2.125 Gbps
more info
Description: SDH/SONET 155Mbps CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1508 to 1512 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 to 100 km
Connector:
LC
Data Rate:
155.52 Mbps
Output Power:
-6 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
2
Tx Power:
-6
Receiver Sensitivity:
-37 to -34 dBm
more info
Description: SFP Single Mode Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
15 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
622 Mbps
more info
Description: SDH/SONET 155Mbps Transceiver
Wavelength:
1261 to 1580 nm
Distance/Reach:
15 to 120 km
Connector:
SC
Data Rate:
155.52 Mbps
Output Power:
-15 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-3
Tx Power:
-15
Tx/Rx Component:
Fabry-Perot(FP), Distributed feed-back(Rx)/PIN(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-38 to -34 dBm
more info
Description: SDH/SONET 2.5Gpbs CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1588 to 1592 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Connector:
LC
Data Rate:
2.488 Gbps
Output Power:
-5 to 0 dB
Rx Power:
0
Tx Power:
-5
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 to -18 dBm
more info
Description: SFP Single Mode Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
622 Mbps
more info
Description: SDH/SONET 2.5Gpbs CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1608 to 1612 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Connector:
LC
Data Rate:
2.488 Gbps
Output Power:
-5 to 0 dB
Rx Power:
0
Tx Power:
-5
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 to -18 dBm
more info
Description: SMF Bi-Di Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Connector:
SC, FC, ST
Form Factor:
Bi-Directional
Data Rate:
155 Mbps
Tx/Rx Component:
Distributed feed-back(Rx)
more info
Description: SDH/SONET 622Mbps CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1468 to 1612 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Connector:
SC
Data Rate:
622.08 Mbps
Output Power:
-3 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
2
Tx Power:
-3
Tx/Rx Component:
Fabry-Perot(FP), Distributed feed-back(Rx)/PIN(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-30 to -28 dBm
more info
1 - 10 of 75 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.