Fiber Optic Transceivers

482 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Distance/Reach : 0 to 50 km
Description: RoHS-Compliant 4.25, 2.125, 1.063 Gbps 850 nm SFP Transceiver
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.35 km(350 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 to 4.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-9 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17.45 dBm to -12.15 dBm(18 to 61 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
12.94.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 10.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
10.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
1260 to 1580 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
0.6144 to 1.2288 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-18 to -28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Connector:
SC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1.25 to 2.5 Gb/s
Tx Power:
7.5 to 8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-30 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40G eSR4 MPO 300m 850nm C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CFP Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
4x DFB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Gigabit Ethernet 1.25Gbps Transceiver
Wavelength:
1285 to 1580 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.55 to 80 km
Connector:
SC
Data Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Output Power:
-9.5 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
2
Tx Power:
-9.5
Tx/Rx Component:
Fabry-Perot(FP), Distributed feed-back(Rx)/PIN(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-22 to -25 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3G Video TRX SM, 1310nm 30km, TRPV3GELRx000E2G
Wavelength:
1280 to 1340 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.05 to 3 Gb/s
Tx Power:
-5 to 0 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to 21 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 482 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.