Fiber Optic Transceivers

35 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Lumentum Operations LLC meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Distance/Reach : 0 to 50 km
  • Manufacturer : Lumentum Operations LLC
Description: QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver - 1310 nm CWDM for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-13.7 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.8 to -11.5 dBm
more info
Description: 6G SFP+ 850 nm — 6G CPRI/OBSAI Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km(300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
1.229 to 6.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info
Description: 8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info
Description: QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver-1310 nm CWDM for up to 10km Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
1271 to 1311 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 to 43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-9 to 3.5 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.5 to 11.5 dBm
more info
Description: 10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.2 km(200 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.8 to -10.7 dBm
more info
Description: QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver - 1310 nm CWDM for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-13.7 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-13.7 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.8 to -11.5 dBm
more info
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info
Description: 10G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10GE Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info
Description: 8.5G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info
Description: Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceiver with Limiting Electrical Interface JST Series
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
T-SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-18 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-18 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-23 to -21 dBm
more info
1 - 10 of 35 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.