Fiber Optic Transceivers - CFP

29 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Form Factor : CFP
Wavelength:
12.94.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 10.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
10.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CFP Huawei CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE - LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
4x DFB
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-21 to 10 dBm
Rx Power:
-21 to -6 dBm
Tx Power:
6 to 10 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-137 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-137 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 to -11.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CFP Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/ss
Tx/Rx Component:
4x DFB
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
12.94.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.8 to 8.9 dBm
Rx Power:
-8.8 to 2.9 dBm
Tx Power:
8.9 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.3 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-137 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-137 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 to -11.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 100Gb/s CFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
SC, LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Distance/Reach:
0.003 km(3 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 100Gb/s CFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
SC, LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 29 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.