Fiber Optic Transceivers - SFP+

84 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Form Factor : SFP+
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
1260 to 1580 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
0.6144 to 1.2288 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5.3 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-18 to -28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
DWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Rx Power:
-15.8 to -1dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-15.8 to -19 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
1260 to 1355 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
9.8304 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dB,
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12.6 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP+LR Lite 10G 1.4km 1310nm PIN O-temp (+90C)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
1.4 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
830 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.05 to 0.3 km(150 to 300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
2.4576 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-20 dBm
Tx Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.2 km(200 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.8 to -10.7 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
60 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Rx Power:
-20 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-20 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10GE Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 84 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.