Fiber Optic Transceivers

6 Fiber Optic Transceivers from Delta Electronics, Inc. meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Receiver Sensitivity : -50 to -25 dBm
  • Manufacturer : Delta Electronics, Inc.
Description: BI-Directional Transceivers
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.48832 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
-25.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-6 to 0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-25.5 dBm
more info
Description: Carrier Network, Long Reach (>20km) and CWDM
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.155 to 2.488 Gb/s
Output Power:
-2 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-27 dBm
Tx Power:
-2 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-27 dBm
more info
Description: BI-Directional Transceivers
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.488 Gb/s
Output Power:
-2 to 3 dBm
Rx Power:
-25.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-2 to 3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-25.5 dBm
more info
Description: BI-Directional Transceivers
Wavelength:
1490 to 1570 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.488 Gb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-29 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to 2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-29 dBm
more info
Description: Enterprise/Ethernet Network (Copper, Multimode & Short Reach)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Copper, Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
1x9
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
Output Power:
-20 to -14 dBm
Rx Power:
-31 dBm
Tx Power:
-20 to -14 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
Pin
Receiver Sensitivity:
-31 dBm
more info
Description: Enterprise/Ethernet Network (Copper, Multimode & Short Reach)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
15 km
Fiber Modes:
Copper, Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
1x9
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
Output Power:
-15 to -8 dBm
Rx Power:
-31 dBm
Tx Power:
-15 to -8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
Pin
Receiver Sensitivity:
-31 dBm
more info
1 - 6 of 6 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.