Fiber Optic Transceivers

92 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Data Rate : 0.155000001192093 to 2.48799991607666 Gb/s
  • Fiber Modes : Single Mode
  • Wavelength : 1550 to 1550 nm
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1063 to 1250 Mb/s
Output Power:
5 dBm
Rx Power:
-3 dBm
Tx Power:
5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Carrier Network, Long Reach (>20km) and CWDM
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.155 to 2.488 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Rx Power:
-24 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1.25 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-20 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Carrier Network, Long Reach (>20km) and CWDM
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.155 to 2.488 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Rx Power:
-24 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1.25 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-23 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP 2.67G 80km CWDM 1xx0nm APD I-temp
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.48 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3G Video Single TX, CWDM 50km, TRPV3GJT1x000x0G
Wavelength:
1271 to 1611 nm
Distance/Reach:
50 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.05 to 3 Gb/s
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 92 Fiber Optic Transceivers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Data Rate (Gb/s)  

Distance/Reach (km)  

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.