Fiber Optic Transceivers

55 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 8 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Wavelength : 0 to 1000 nm
Description: RoHS-Compliant 4.25, 2.125, 1.063 Gbps 850 nm SFP Transceiver
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.35 km(350 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 to 4.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-9 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17.45 dBm to -12.15 dBm(18 to 61 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40G eSR4 MPO 300m 850nm C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40G SR4 AOC xxm 850nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
AOC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
830 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.05 to 0.3 km(150 to 300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
2.4576 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-20 dBm
Tx Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
33 to 300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.1 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to -7.1 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.9 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.2 km(200 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10.3125 to 10.52 Gb/s
Output Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-12 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-7.8 to -10.7 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
33 to 300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.1 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to -7.1 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.9 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 55 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.