Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 10

482 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Distance/Reach : 0 to 50 km
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.9 to 11.3 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-26 to -23 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40G eSR4 MPO 300m 850nm C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
30 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 to 155 Mb/s
Output Power:
-15 to -8 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 to -15 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-34 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CWDM 40km SFP+ Transceiver, TPC7XGJERxG
Wavelength:
1471 to 1611 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8 to 11.3 Gb/s
Rx Power:
Rx: -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: RoHS-Compliant 4.25, 2.125, 1.063 Gbps 850 nm SFP Transceiver
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.35 km(350 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 to 4.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-9 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17.45 dBm to -12.15 dBm(18 to 61 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 11.3Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 1.5 dbm
Tx Power:
-7 to 1.5 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-137 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-137 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 to -11.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: BI-Directional Transceivers
Wavelength:
1310 to 1270 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
-12.6 dBm
Tx Power:
-6 to 0 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12.6 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
91 - 100 of 482 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.