Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 4

535 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: CFP Brocade 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/ss
Tx/Rx Component:
4x DFB
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
SC
Data Rate:
125 Mb/s
Output Power:
-0.5 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3 dBm
Tx Power:
4 to -0.5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-26.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3G Video Dual TX SM, 1310nm 30km , TRPV3GET2C000E2G
Wavelength:
1270 to 1350 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.05 to 3 Gb/s
Tx Power:
-5 to 0 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.15 km(150 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 to 9 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0 dBm
Rx Power:
0 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.19 dBm to -8.21 dBm(76 to 151 µW)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
100 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 6 dbm
Rx Power:
-29 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Distance/Reach:
0.005 km(5 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
830 to 860 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.05 to 0.3 km(150 to 300 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
2.4576 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-20 dBm
Tx Power:
-9.5 to -2.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
Receiver Sensitivity:
-17 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
15 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
155 Mb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP 2.67G 80km CWDM 1xx0nm APD I-temp
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2.48 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 40 of 535 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.