Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 6

482 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Distance/Reach : 0 to 50 km
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 to 1250 Mb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-23 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP+ SR 10G 300m 850nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.3 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.3 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.9 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP28 Arista QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible 100GBASE-PIR4 1310nm 500m Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
500 m
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB CWDM
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 to 155 Mb/s
Output Power:
-15 to -8 dBm
Tx Power:
-8 to -15 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-34 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Asymmetric Bi-Directional Transceiver
Wavelength:
1260 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 to 60 km
Connector:
SC, FC, ST, LC
Form Factor:
Bi-Directional
Data Rate:
10 to 155.52 Mbps
Output Power:
-7 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
2
Tx Power:
-7
Tx/Rx Component:
Fabry-Perot(FP)/(Rx)/PIN(Tx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-36 to -28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3G Video Dual RX SM, 1310nm 30km, TRPV3GXR2C000E2G
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620 nm
Distance/Reach:
30 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.06 to 3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to 21 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Distance/Reach:
0.002 km(2 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info Similar products from this company
51 - 60 of 482 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.