Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 8

535 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Wavelength:
1270 to 1577 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
SC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
2.5 to 9.9 Gb/s
Rx Power:
-30 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
2 to 8 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-27.5 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP+LR 10G 10km 1310nm PIN O-temp (+90C)
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB CWDM
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1450 nm
Distance/Reach:
30dB margin
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2488 Mb/s
Output Power:
5 dBm
Tx Power:
5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-30 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SDH/SONET 2.5Gpbs CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1488 to 1492 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Connector:
LC
Data Rate:
2.488 Gbps
Output Power:
-5 to 0 dB
Rx Power:
0
Tx Power:
-5
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 to -18 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 3G Video Dual RX SM, 1310nm 30km, TRPV3GXR2C000E2G
Wavelength:
1260 to 1620 nm
Distance/Reach:
30 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.06 to 3 Gb/s
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to 21 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1330 to 1270 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-3 to 4 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-12 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Distance/Reach:
0.004 km(4 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
1266 to 1360 nm
Distance/Reach:
500 m to 2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
2.4576 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
more info Similar products from this company
71 - 80 of 535 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.