Fiber Optic Transceivers - Page 9

535 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1310 to 1490 nm
Distance/Reach:
20 km
Connector:
SC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1.25 to 2.5 Gb/s
Tx Power:
1 to 5.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP+LR Lite 10G 2km 1310nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
Output Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
FP(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310nm, Generic Compatible, QSFP28 Form Factor Transceiver wirth 0.5m Reach
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.5 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
MTP/MPO-12
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
4xDFB
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
26dB margin
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
2488 Mb/s
Output Power:
-2 to 3 dBm
Tx Power:
3 to -2 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-28 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SDH/SONET 2.5Gpbs CWDM Transceiver
Wavelength:
1508 to 1512 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Connector:
LC
Data Rate:
2.488 Gbps
Output Power:
-5 to 0 dB
Rx Power:
0
Tx Power:
-5
Receiver Sensitivity:
-21 to -18 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SFP FE MM
Wavelength:
1270 to 1380 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
125 Mb/s
Rx Power:
Rx: -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-19 to -14 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 8.5G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info Similar products from this company
Wavelength:
1470 to 1610 nm
Distance/Reach:
70 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CWDM SFP+
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-27 to -7 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -27 dBm
more info Similar products from this company
Distance/Reach:
0.001 km(1 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info Similar products from this company
81 - 90 of 535 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Form Factor 

Connector 

Fiber Modes 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.