Fiber Optic Transceivers

776 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:100GBASE-LR4 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to 0.5 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
0.002 km(2 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info
Description:4×10 GbE direct-attached QSFP+ to four SFP+ copper breakout cable, 1 m, 3 m, or 5 m.
Distance/Reach:
0.001 to 0.005 km (1 m, 3 m, 5 m)
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
more info
Description:QSFP+ 40 G LR4 Optical Transceiver-1310 nm CWDM for up to 10km Reach (JQP Series)
Wavelength:
1271 to 1311 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 to 43.02 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-9 to 3.5 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.5 to 11.5 dBm
more info
Description:100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate 10km Gen2 CFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC, SC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
112 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
1 to 6 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
0.003 km(3 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info
Description:100 GbE CFP2 optic (LC), LR4, for distances up to 10 km over SMF.
Wavelength:
1295 to 1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
more info
Description:Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver - 1550 nm for up to 80 km Reach (JXP Series)
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 to 3 dBm
Tx Power:
4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-26 to -21.5 dBm
more info