Fiber Optic Transmitters - EMCORE Corporation

1 Fiber Optic Transmitters from EMCORE Corporation meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : EMCORE Corporation
Description: 3 GHz, 1310 nm Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA
Optical Connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
9 to 11 dBm(7.94 to 12.58 mW)
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
more info
1 - 1 of 1 Fiber Optic Transmitters
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Transmitter Type 

Output Optical Power (mW)  

Apply

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Apply

Fiber Mode 

RF Connector 

Optical Connector 

Package Type 

Fall Time (ns)  

Apply

Rise Time (ns)  

Apply