Interferometers - KYLIA

4 Interferometers from KYLIA meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : KYLIA
Description: Mach-Zender Delay Line Interferometer from 1520 - 1570 nm
Type:
Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Delay Line Interferom...
Free Spectral Range(FSR):
0.4 to 2.5 GHz
Wavelength:
1520 to 1570 nm
Applications:
DPSK Demodulation
Connector:
FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2...
Insertion Loss:
2 to 9 dB
Power Consumption:
0.001 to 0.5 W
more info
Description: 100 ps Optical Delay Line Mach-Zehnder Interferometer
Type:
Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Delay Line Interferom...
Free Spectral Range(FSR):
10 GHz to infinite
Optical Delay Range:
100 ps
Applications:
DPSK Demodulation
Connector:
FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2...
Insertion Loss:
2.5 dB
Power Consumption:
0.001 to 0.5 W
more info
Description: 300 ps Optical Delay Line Mach-Zehnder Interferometer
Type:
Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Delay Line Interferom...
Free Spectral Range(FSR):
3.3 GHz to infinite, 2.5 to 10 GHz
Optical Delay Range:
300 ps
Applications:
DPSK Demodulation
Connector:
FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2...
Insertion Loss:
4 dB
Power Consumption:
0.001 to 0.5 W
more info
Description: 3 ns to 12 ns, Mach-Zender Delay Line Interferometer
Type:
Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Delay Line Interferom...
Free Spectral Range(FSR):
83 MHz to Infinite, 0.33 GHz to infinite
Optical Delay Range:
3000 to 12000 ns
Applications:
DPSK Demodulation
Connector:
FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2...
Insertion Loss:
9 dB
Power Consumption:
0.001 to 0.5 W
more info
1 - 4 of 4 Interferometers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Measurement Type 

Connector 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.