Laser Diodes

10 Laser Diodes from 1 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : FrankFurt Laser Company, Innolume
  • Wavelength : 1310 to 1690 nm
Description: Fiber Coupled Distributed-Feedback Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1280 to 1325 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Operating Current:
150 to 200 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 3.5 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Power Diode Laser on open heatsink
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
C-Mount, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1130 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
5 to 12 W
Operating Current:
9 to 10.5 A
Threshold Current:
0.5 to 0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber coupled Comb Laser Diode @ 1310 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Dot Technology
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1300 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
160 to 180 mA
Threshold Current:
20 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1280 to 1340 nm
Output Power:
0.35 W
Operating Current:
0.135 to 1.7 A
Threshold Current:
120 to 250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Curved stripe gain chip for 1270-1330nm tuning range
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1320 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Curved stripe gain chip for 1290-1360nm tuning range, External cavity tunable laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1340 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Straight stripe gain chip for 1280-1340nm tuning range
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.22 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Curved stripe gain chip for 1200-1330nm tuning range
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Curved Stripe
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1230 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Straight stripe gain chip for 1200-1340nm tuning range
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1230 to 1310 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.22 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 0.8 A
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Wavelength:
1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 0.8 A
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 10 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags