Laser Diodes - OSI Laser Diode, Inc.

71 Laser Diodes from OSI Laser Diode, Inc. meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : OSI Laser Diode, Inc.  reset
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 450 nm Pulsed Laser Diode Module for Metrology Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450 nm
Output Power:
0 to 2 W
Operating Current:
2 A
Operating Voltage:
6 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
more info
Description: 1490 nm High-Power Pulsed Laser Diode Modules for optical test equipment
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly, TO-Can, TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1470 to 1510 nm
Output Power:
100 mW(fiber), 300 mW(TO56)
Operating Current:
500 to 1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 4 V
Threshold Current:
35 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode, Single Mode
more info
Description: 3 mW, Single Mode TriBiner Fiber Coupled Visible Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450nm, 520nm, 638nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Threshold Current:
30 mA, 40 mA & 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
19 W
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info
Description: LCW / SCW Series OTDR Instrument Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
DIP
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.075 to 0.35 W
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
30 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Hybrid Laser Diodes for Pulsed Operations
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
20 W
Operating Voltage:
40 V
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
4 W
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
15 W
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
35 W
more info
Description: 1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
75 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info
Description: 850 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
DIL, TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.3 W
Threshold Current:
100 mA
Reverse Voltage:
0.5 V
more info
Description: 1625 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diode Module for OSA / OTDR Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.275 to 0.35 W
Operating Voltage:
1.3 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
70 mA
more info
Description: Telecom / Datacom Laser Modules
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
DIP
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.0005 to 0.002 W
Threshold Current:
10 to 14 mA
Reverse Voltage:
10 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info