Laser Diodes - OSI Laser Diode, Inc.

71 Laser Diodes from OSI Laser Diode, Inc. meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : OSI Laser Diode, Inc.
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 450 nm Pulsed Laser Diode Module for Metrology Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450 nm
Output Power:
0 to 2 W
Operating Current:
2 A
Operating Voltage:
6 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
more info
Description: 1490 nm High-Power Pulsed Laser Diode Modules for optical test equipment
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly, TO-Can, TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1470 to 1510 nm
Output Power:
100 mW(fiber), 300 mW(TO56)
Operating Current:
500 to 1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 4 V
Threshold Current:
35 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode, Single Mode
more info
Description: 3 mW, Single Mode TriBiner Fiber Coupled Visible Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450nm, 520nm, 638nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Threshold Current:
30 mA, 40 mA & 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
100 W
Threshold Current:
2000 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
95 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
860 nm
Output Power:
30 W
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
40 W
more info
Description: 1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info
Description: High Power Monolithic Stack Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
180 to 225 W
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info
Description: 905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
25 W
more info
Description: 1650 nm Pulsed DFB Laser Diode Module OSA / OTDR Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
DIL
Wavelength:
1646 to 1654 nm
Output Power:
0.04 to 0.04 W
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: RGB TriBiner fiber coupled Visible Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450 to 638 nm
Output Power:
0 to 35 W
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 905nm Pulsed Laser Diode with Integrated Micro Lens
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
0 to 75 W
Operating Current:
35 A
more info
1 - 15 of 71 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags