Laser Diodes - CNI Laser

116 Laser Diodes from CNI Laser meet your specification.

Laser Diodes from CNI Laser are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Laser Diodes from the CNI Laser website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to CNI Laser and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : CNI Laser
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
450 nm
Output Power:
1400 mW
Operating Current:
1500 mA
Operating Voltage:
6 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Operating Current:
80 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
637 nm
Output Power:
120 mW
Operating Current:
165 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.7 V
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
640 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Operating Current:
280 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.6 V
Threshold Current:
110 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
80 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
390 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.7 V
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Operating Current:
70 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.3 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
75 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
10 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Operating Current:
40 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
5 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
80 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
5 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
1 - 10 of 116 Laser Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

More

Wavelength (nm)  

Apply

Output Power (W)  

Apply

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Apply

Threshold Current (mA)  

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.