Laser Diodes - Thorlabs Inc

214 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc
Description: 10622 nm DFB Quantum Cascade Laser, 20 mW (Min)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
10.622 µm
Output Power:
20 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
12 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info
Description: 7716 nm DFB Quantum Cascade Laser, 20 mW (Min)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
7.716 µm
Output Power:
20 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
12 to 14 V
Threshold Current:
200 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info
Description: 5.263 µm DFB Quantum Cascade Laser Diode for Sensing & Chemical Analysis Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
5.263 µm
Output Power:
20 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
1000 mA
Operating Voltage:
12 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
more info
Description: 520 nm Single Mode Pigtailed Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
520 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Operating Current:
100 to 160 mA
Operating Voltage:
7 to 8 V
Threshold Current:
35 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 785 nm Volume Holographic Grating-Stabilized Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Volume-Holographic-Grating (VHG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
550 to 600 mW
Operating Current:
1100 to 1500 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
350 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Cascade
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 200 mW, 4.6 µm Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Lasers (QCLs)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
4450 to 4750 nm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
500 mA
Operating Voltage:
13 to 14 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
1 - 15 of 214 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.