Laser Diodes - Thorlabs Inc

203 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc
Description: 816 nm, 45 mW DBR Butterfly Laser for DIAL & NIRS Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 200 mW, 4.6 ┬Ám Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Lasers (QCLs)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
4450 to 4750 nm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
500 mA
Operating Voltage:
13 to 14 V
Threshold Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 795 nm, 0.25 mW, VCSEL Laser Diode with TO-46 Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
788 to 800 nm
Output Power:
0.25 mW
Operating Current:
1.2 to 1.5 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
0.5 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 795nm, 40mW DBR Laser with Isolator, PM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
793 to 797 nm
Output Power:
35 to 40 mW
Operating Current:
230 mA
Threshold Current:
55 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 45mW, 781nm Distributed Bragg Reflector (DBR) Laser with Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
779 to 783 nm
Output Power:
40 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
0.25 A
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 1.2W, 637 nm Multi-Mode GaAs Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
637 nm
Output Power:
1.2 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.9 V
Threshold Current:
350 to 450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: 976 nm Grating Stabilized Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
975 to 976 nm
Output Power:
15 to 30 mW
Operating Current:
400 mA
Threshold Current:
50 to 70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 785 nm Grating Stabilized, Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
784 to 786 nm
Output Power:
20 to 50 mW
Operating Current:
410 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 900 mW, 520 nm GaN Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
515 to 525 nm
Output Power:
900 mW
Operating Current:
1.6 to 1.8 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 to 5.4 V
Threshold Current:
250 to 350 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 852 nm Grating Stabilized, Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Operating Current:
400 mA
Threshold Current:
50 to 100 mA
more info
Description: 895 nm, 12 mW DBR Butterfly Laser with Isolator, PM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
893 to 895 nm
Output Power:
10 to 12 mW
Operating Current:
300 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description: 850 nm, 2 mW, VCSEL Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Operating Current:
4 to 6 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
1 to 2 mA
Reverse Voltage:
3 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 405 nm, 35 mW Laser Diode for Spectroscopic Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
404 to 406 nm
Output Power:
up to 35 mW
Operating Current:
0.05 to 0.06 A
Operating Voltage:
4.9 to 5.7 V
Threshold Current:
25 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags