Laser Diodes - Thorlabs Inc

188 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc  reset
Description:1480 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1460 to 1500 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
480 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1370 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1350 to 1390 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
490 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1450 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1430 to 1470 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
520 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1550 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
650 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1310 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1575 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1555 to 1595 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
640 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:4050 nm FP Quantum Cascade Laser, 1.2 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
D-Mount
Wavelength:
3.90 to 4.20 µm
Output Power:
1.2 W
Operating Current:
1000 to 1800 mA
Threshold Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:4050 nm FP Quantum Cascade Laser, 800 mW
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
D-Mount
Wavelength:
3.90 to 4.20 µm
Output Power:
0.8 W
Operating Current:
750 to 1300 mA
Threshold Current:
350 mA
more info
Description:1064 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:976 nm, 900 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG), Fabry-Perot Laser...
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.9 W
Operating Current:
1.48 to 1.63 A
Operating Voltage:
4.2 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info