Laser Diodes

20 Laser Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, IPG Photonics
  • Output Power : 1 to 99999 W
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 to 975 nm
Output Power:
28 to 30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
969 nm
Output Power:
59 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
9.22 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode for Laser Pumping, and Material Processing
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915, 940, 975 nm
Output Power:
30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 975 nm Multi-mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
28 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.2W, 637 nm Multi-Mode GaAs Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
637 nm
Output Power:
1.2 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.9 V
Threshold Current:
350 to 450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 915-975 nm, 10 W, Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Pump Diode Laser for fiber Amplifier & laser Pumping
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 nm, 940 nm or 975 nm
Output Power:
up to 10 W
Operating Current:
12 to 14 A
Threshold Current:
600 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1480 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1460 to 1500 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
480 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1370 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1350 to 1390 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
490 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1575 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1555 to 1595 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
640 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1450 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1430 to 1470 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
520 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
650 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 4050 nm FP Quantum Cascade Laser, 1.2 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
D-Mount
Wavelength:
3.90 to 4.20 µm
Output Power:
1.2 W
Operating Current:
1000 to 1800 mA
Threshold Current:
400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 1000 mW, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, MM, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1208 nm, 3000 mW, One-Tab C-Mount, MM, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
1208 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
5 to 7 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 20 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.