Laser Diodes

42 Laser Diodes from 1 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, IPG Photonics
  • Wavelength : 1310 to 1690 nm
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1480 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1460 to 1500 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 V
Threshold Current:
480 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1370 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1350 to 1390 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
490 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1575 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1555 to 1595 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
640 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1450 nm Laser Diode, 2.0 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1430 to 1470 nm
Output Power:
2 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.4 V
Threshold Current:
520 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Laser Diode, 1.7 W
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
1.7 W
Operating Current:
5 to 8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
650 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.04 A
Operating Voltage:
1 to 1.6 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.04 A
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.6 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, 2.5 mW, D Pin Code, PM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, 2.5 mW, D Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
1.1 to 1.5 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, Mitsubishi Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, 50 mW, E Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 820 nm Laser Diode, 100 mW
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
808 to 8028 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 70 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 42 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.