Laser Diodes

49 Laser Diodes from 1 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, IPG Photonics
  • Wavelength : 600 to 795 nm
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 795 nm, 0.25 mW, VCSEL Laser Diode with TO-46 Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
788 to 800 nm
Output Power:
0.25 mW
Operating Current:
1.2 to 1.5 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
0.5 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 795nm, 40mW DBR Laser with Isolator, PM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
793 to 797 nm
Output Power:
35 to 40 mW
Operating Current:
230 mA
Threshold Current:
55 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 45mW, 781nm Distributed Bragg Reflector (DBR) Laser with Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
779 to 783 nm
Output Power:
40 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
0.25 A
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.2W, 637 nm Multi-Mode GaAs Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
637 nm
Output Power:
1.2 W
Operating Current:
1.1 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.9 V
Threshold Current:
350 to 450 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm Grating Stabilized, Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
784 to 786 nm
Output Power:
20 to 50 mW
Operating Current:
410 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.23 to 0.25 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.23 to 0.25 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 635 nm, 7.5 mW, A Pin Code, Ø62.5 µm MM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, SMA905
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.0075 W
Operating Current:
0.07 to 0.095 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 670 nm, 2.5 mW, A Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
670 nm
Output Power:
0.0025 W
Operating Current:
0.055 to 0.09 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm, 25 mW, Ø5.6 mm, B Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.025 W
Operating Current:
0.045 to 0.06 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 670 nm, 500 mW, Ø9 mm, A Pin Code, MM, Sony Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Wavelength:
670 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 1.2 A
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 705 nm, 15 mw, C Pin Code, SM Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Diode, FC/PC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
705 nm
Output Power:
0.015 W
Operating Current:
0.055 to 0.08 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm, 400 mW, Ø9 mm, E Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.4 W
Operating Current:
0.55 to 0.6 A
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 635 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, A Pin Code, Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.03 to 0.045 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.7 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 49 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.