Laser Diodes

254 Laser Diodes from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, IPG Photonics, RealLight
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 to 975 nm
Output Power:
28 to 30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm 15W Laser Diode Module Download instructions
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Operating Current:
9.5 A
Operating Voltage:
4.2 V
Threshold Current:
1540 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Cascade
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
969 nm
Output Power:
59 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
9.22 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 650nm 5~50mW Laser Diode Module Download instructions
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
650 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.055 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
35 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 980nm 3W Laser Diode Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
3 W
Operating Current:
0.64 A
Operating Voltage:
3.85 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode for Laser Pumping, and Material Processing
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915, 940, 975 nm
Output Power:
30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 980nm 15W Detachable Laser Diode Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Operating Current:
10 A
Operating Voltage:
3.8 V
Threshold Current:
600 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 975 nm Multi-mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
28 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm 9W Laser Diode Module Download instructions
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
9 W
Operating Current:
10.46 A
Operating Voltage:
2.28 V
Threshold Current:
1680 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 254 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.