Laser Diodes

361 Laser Diodes from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, IPG Photonics, DILAS
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915 to 975 nm
Output Power:
28 to 30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 135W, 976nm, 200µm, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 135 W
Operating Current:
30 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 120W, 976nm, 100µm, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 120 W
Operating Current:
35 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Cascade
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-mode Fiber-coupled Diode Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
969 nm
Output Power:
59 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
9.22 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808nm, 400µm, Conduction-Cooled, Fiber-Coupled Multi-Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
200 to 240 W
Operating Current:
60 A
Operating Voltage:
12 V
Threshold Current:
10000 to 11000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1940nm, Conduction-Cooled, QCW, Vertical Diode Laser Stack
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Stack
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
0 to 12 W
Operating Current:
250 A
Operating Voltage:
1.3 V
Threshold Current:
26000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Multi-Mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode for Laser Pumping, and Material Processing
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
915, 940, 975 nm
Output Power:
30 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 976nm, 90W, Conduction-Cooled, Fiber-Coupled Diode Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 90 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
16 V
Threshold Current:
600 to 800 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 975 nm Multi-mode Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
28 W
Operating Current:
12 A
Operating Voltage:
4.8 V
Threshold Current:
0.7 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 793nm, 400µm, Conduction-Cooled, Fiber-Coupled, Two-Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
793 nm
Output Power:
0 to 80 W
Operating Current:
60 A
Operating Voltage:
4 V
Threshold Current:
11000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 361 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.