Laser Diodes

232 Laser Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW), Vertical-Cavity Surface-...
Package Type:
Bar, Chip
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
1.4 to 4 mW
Operating Voltage:
2.4 V
Threshold Current:
1.6 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Power AlGaInP Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
635 to 647 nm
Output Power:
130 to 150 mW
Operating Current:
230 to 280 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.6 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 90 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Cascade
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 350 mW 850 nm Dia. 5.6mm Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
350 mW
Operating Current:
400 to 470 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Power AlGaInP Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
635 to 645 nm
Output Power:
90 mW
Operating Current:
150 to 185 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 to 2.9 V
Threshold Current:
50 to 65 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 200 mW 850 nm dia. 5.6 mm Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
200 to 250 mW
Operating Current:
210 to 270 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Common-Anode Octa-Beam AlGaAs Laser Diode for Printers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Array
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
785 to 800 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
1.6 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
2 to 6 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 200 mW High Power Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Double-Hetro Type
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
770 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
150 - 200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1 W High Power Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
805 to 811 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.2 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 3.0 V
Threshold Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 232 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.