Laser Diodes

3 Laser Diodes from 1 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, Laser Components
  • Threshold Current : -1 to 100 mA
  • Wavelength : 1310 to 1690 nm
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 820 nm Laser Diode, 100 mW
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
808 to 8028 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Voltage:
2.1 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 70 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 3 of 3 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.