Laser Diodes

279 Laser Diodes from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, Laser Components, QPhotonics
  • Threshold Current : -1 to 100 mA
Description: Fiber-Coupled Single Frequency DFB Laser Diode with 50 mW Power
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1049 to 1064 nm
Output Power:
50 mW
Operating Current:
130 to 150 mA
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
22 to 30 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: RED LASER DIODE BAR - 640 NM
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode ...
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
635, 638, 642 nm
Output Power:
8 W
Operating Current:
14 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
3.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550nm, 100mW, Wavelength stabilized Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Operating Current:
0.626 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: RED LASER DIODE BAR - 640 NM
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode ...
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
635, 638, 642 nm
Output Power:
14 W
Operating Current:
19 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
3.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber coupled Single frequency laser diode with distributed feedback at 1049-1064nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1049 to 1064 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Operating Current:
130 to 150 mA
Threshold Current:
22 to 30 mA
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: AIGaAs Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
250 mW
Operating Current:
310 to 360 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
65 to 90 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 100mW @ 1060nm, QFBGLD-1060-100
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063.9 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.207 to 0.207 A
Operating Voltage:
1.45 V
Threshold Current:
24 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW Infrared Laser Diodes in an SMD Package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
930 nm, 940 nm, 950 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 65 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode 200mW @ 1060nm, QFBGLD-1060-200
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063.7 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.201 W
Operating Current:
0.375 to 0.375 A
Operating Voltage:
1.78 V
Threshold Current:
26 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW Infrared Laser Diodes in an SMD Package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
930 nm, 940 nm, 950 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 65 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single mode fiber coupled DFB laser diode, 20mW @ 1030nm, QDFBLD-1030-20
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1028 to 1032 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.13 to 0.15 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
22 to 30 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Wavelength stabilized single mode fiber coupled laser diode, 400mW @ 1064nm, QFBGLD-1064-400
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063 to 1065 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.4 W
Operating Current:
0.8 to 1 A
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Threshold Current:
80 to 100 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 279 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.