Laser Diodes

54 Laser Diodes from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, Laser Components, BWT BEIJING
  • Threshold Current : -1 to 100 mA
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: RED LASER DIODE BAR - 640 NM
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode ...
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
635, 638, 642 nm
Output Power:
8 W
Operating Current:
14 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
3.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: RED LASER DIODE BAR - 640 NM
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode ...
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
635, 638, 642 nm
Output Power:
14 W
Operating Current:
19 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
3.5 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: AIGaAs Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
840 to 860 nm
Output Power:
250 mW
Operating Current:
310 to 360 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.4 V
Threshold Current:
65 to 90 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW Infrared Laser Diodes in an SMD Package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
930 nm, 940 nm, 950 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 65 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 940 nm, 200 mW Infrared Laser Diodes in an SMD Package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
930 nm, 940 nm, 950 nm
Output Power:
0.2 W
Operating Current:
0.35 to 0.4 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 65 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
640 to 660 nm
Output Power:
0.002 W
Operating Current:
23 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
15 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm, 140 mW, Ultra-Low-Noise Laser, Temperature Tuning, Extended Butterfly Package, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 to 140 mW
Operating Current:
650 to 800 mA
Threshold Current:
50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 795 nm, 0.25 mW, VCSEL Laser Diode with TO-46 Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
788 to 800 nm
Output Power:
0.25 mW
Operating Current:
1.2 to 1.5 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.8 to 2.3 V
Threshold Current:
0.5 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 795nm, 40mW DBR Laser with Isolator, PM Fiber
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
793 to 797 nm
Output Power:
35 to 40 mW
Operating Current:
230 mA
Threshold Current:
55 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 45mW, 781nm Distributed Bragg Reflector (DBR) Laser with Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
779 to 783 nm
Output Power:
40 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
0.25 A
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 635nm 5mW Coaxial Packaged Diode Laser
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.055 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 V
Threshold Current:
35 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 54 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.