Laser Diodes

230 Laser Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc, OSRAM
Description: Fabry Perot Laser Diode from 1054 to 1074 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1054 to 1074 nm
Output Power:
300 mW
Operating Current:
700 to 750 A
Threshold Current:
100 to 130 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Blue Laser Diode from 440 to 460 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
440 nm, 447 nm, 460 nm
Output Power:
1.6 W
Operating Current:
1.2 to 1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
4.9 to 6 V
Threshold Current:
0.19 to 0.3 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Blue Laser Diode from 437 to 460 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
437 nm, 447 nm, 460 nm
Output Power:
0 to 2.2 W
Operating Current:
1.5 to 1.7 A
Operating Voltage:
4.1 to 5 V
Threshold Current:
0.27 to 0.35 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser Diode from 3.75 to 3.95 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Cascade
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
3.85 µm
Output Power:
200 mW
Operating Current:
13.5 to 0.6 A
Threshold Current:
250 mA
Reverse Voltage:
1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: VCSEL Pulsed Laser Diode with Small Footprint QFN Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
932 to 948 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 0.75 W
Operating Current:
0.75 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fabry-Perot Quantum Cascade Laser from 3.775 to 3.925 µm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
3775 to 3850 nm
Output Power:
0.6 W
Operating Current:
0.4 to 1.1 A
Operating Voltage:
13 to 15 V
Threshold Current:
0.2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Stack, Multi-Emitter
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
898 to 912 nm
Output Power:
65 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Threshold Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 808 nm, 200 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
798 nm, 808 nm, 818 nm
Output Power:
180 to 230 mW
Operating Current:
600 to 650 mA
Threshold Current:
135 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High Power Blue Laser Diode in TO90 Metal Can Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
447 nm
Output Power:
0 to 3 W
Operating Current:
2 to 2.4 A
Operating Voltage:
4.3 to 5 V
Threshold Current:
250 to 350 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 852 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
842 nm, 852 nm, 862 nm
Output Power:
280 to 320 mW
Operating Current:
900 to 1000 mA
Threshold Current:
240 to 300 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10 mW Single Tranverse Mode Semiconductor Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
510 to 530 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Operating Current:
0.0660 to 0.08 A
Operating Voltage:
5.4 to 7 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 40 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Temperature Controlled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode from 775 to 795 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
775 nm, 785 nm, 795 nm
Output Power:
180 to 220 mW
Operating Current:
500 to 550 mA
Threshold Current:
80 to 150 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Blue Laser Diode in TO90 Package with wavelength 447 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
440 nm, 447 nm, 455 nm
Output Power:
3.5 W
Operating Current:
2.2 to 2.5 A
Operating Voltage:
5.5 V
Threshold Current:
250 to 400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Distributed Bragg Reflector Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 816 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
814 to 818 nm
Output Power:
35 to 45 mW
Operating Current:
250 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
54 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Polarization Maintaining
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: 140 mW Green Lasers enable projections with the smartphone
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
520 nm
Output Power:
up to 140 mW
Operating Current:
300 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 230 Laser Diodes
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Type 

Configuration 

Technology 

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags